Mirror Installation Singapore

Mirror installation in Singapore for wall mirrors, full-length mirrors, bathroom mirrors and mirror cabinets. We fix them level and secure on concrete, brick, tiles or board walls, with the price confirmed from your photos before booking.

TL;DR
  • Wall, full-length and bathroom mirrors and mirror cabinets installed on concrete, tile and board walls.
  • Typical mirror installation costs $60 to $100 per mirror, and $100 to $200 for large or heavy mirrors.
  • Send a photo of the mirror, its size and weight, and the wall for a quote before booking.

Why book with Homey

  • Quote first. Send photos on WhatsApp and get the price before anyone comes down.
  • Our own team. Installers from our Mandai workshop, not a marketplace.
  • Islandwide. HDB, condo, landed homes and offices.
  • Warranty. Workmanship covered after the job.
WhatsApp +65 8561 0630
Warranty satisfaction badge
Singapore service badge

Mirror Installation Singapore: Types of Mirror We Fix

  • Framed wall mirrors. Hung on D-rings or a hanging wire, or fixed with a French cleat for heavier frames so the mirror sits flat and cannot lift off.
  • Frameless bathroom mirrors. Fixed with mirror clips or a concealed bracket on tiles or concrete, set level with the basin.
  • Mirror cabinets. Bathroom mirror cabinets fixed to the wall and the doors adjusted to close evenly.
  • Full-length mirrors. Wall-fixed full-length mirrors in bedrooms and walk-in wardrobes, or on the back of a door.
  • Large or heavy mirrors. Statement mirrors and large panels fixed by two installers with heavy-duty fixings.
  • Custom-cut mirror panels. Mirror walls and wardrobe door mirrors cut to size by a glass supplier, then fitted.

Hanging shelves, frames or a TV at the same time? See TV mounting and our handyman services.

Mirror Installation Price in Singapore

Typical 2026 prices for installing a mirror you have bought. The final quote follows your photos, the mirror's size and weight, and the wall.

JobTypical price
Small to medium framed mirror$60 to $100
Bathroom mirror on tiles, with clips or bracket$80 to $120
Bathroom mirror cabinet$80 to $150
Large, heavy or full-length wall mirror$100 to $200
Custom-cut mirror panels or mirror wallQuoted after measurement
Remove an old mirror and patch the holesFrom $60, see hole repair

Several mirrors or small jobs in one visit cost less per item.

Fixing Mirrors to Concrete, Tiles and Board

  • Concrete and brick. The strongest base. We use wall plugs and screws rated above the mirror's weight.
  • Tiles. Bathroom tiles are drilled with a tile bit at low speed so they do not crack, ideally through the middle of a tile rather than the grout line. We also avoid areas where water pipes usually run.
  • Board and drywall. Light mirrors can go on cavity anchors. Heavy mirrors need fixing into the frame behind the board, or a different wall.
  • Adhesive only. We do not rely on adhesive alone for heavy mirrors above head height, as it can fail in Singapore's humidity.

If an old mirror has left holes or damaged paint, our hole repair service patches the wall.

What to Send for a Mirror Installation Quote

  1. A photo of the mirror and the back of it, showing any hooks, D-rings or brackets.
  2. Its size and, if you know it, its weight.
  3. A photo of the wall, including any tiles, switches or pipes nearby.
  4. The height you want it at, for example centred over the basin.

Our guide to clearer repair quotes shows what helps us price from photos.

Areas We Cover

We take mirror installation jobs islandwide. Our workshop is at Mandai Estate, so Woodlands, Yishun, Sembawang and Admiralty are the quickest for us to reach, and we regularly cover Punggol, Sengkang, Ang Mo Kio, Tampines, Bedok, Jurong and the rest of Singapore.

Frequently Asked Questions

How much does mirror installation cost in Singapore?

Installing a small to medium mirror typically costs $60 to $100. Bathroom mirrors on tiles are about $80 to $120, and large, heavy or full-length mirrors are about $100 to $200.

Can you install a mirror on bathroom tiles?

Yes. We drill tiles with a tile bit at low speed to avoid cracking and fix the mirror with clips or a bracket.

Can you hang a heavy mirror on a board wall?

Light mirrors can go on cavity anchors. Heavy mirrors need fixing into the frame behind the board or a solid wall, and we will tell you before drilling.

Do you supply mirrors?

We mainly install mirrors you have bought. Custom-cut mirror panels and mirror walls are cut to size by a glass supplier and quoted after measurement.

Can you install a mirror cabinet in the bathroom?

Yes. Mirror cabinets typically cost $80 to $150 to install, including adjusting the doors.

HomeySG enquiry

Service area Singapore
WhatsApp +65 8561 0630

This opens WhatsApp with your details filled in. You can attach photos there for a faster quote. See our privacy policy.

Prefer to call? +65 8561 0630